Author:

Comets Official Sponsor

Comets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 2 – October 8


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Coventry High School, October 2 – October 8

MONDAY

October 02, 2017

8:30 AM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Sectionals @ Barberton Brookside
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Norton High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Norton High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. vs Lake HS
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs East HS (Akron)
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs East HS (Akron)
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. vs Lake HS
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 03, 2017

8:30 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
OPEN DATE
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. vs Springfield HS
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Woodridge HS
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. vs Springfield HS
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Woodridge HS
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 04, 2017

4:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys 7th Grade Football
vs. vs Streetsboro HS
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Football
vs. vs Streetsboro HS
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. vs North
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Field High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 05, 2017

4:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Springfield HS
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Springfield HS
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Copley
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Springfield HS
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Springfield HS
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 06, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. vs Streetsboro HS
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 07, 2017

9:00 AM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Multiple Opponents
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Coed Varsity Cross Country
Tuslaw Invitational
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Tuslaw Invitational
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Tuslaw Invitational
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Rittman High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Streetsboro High School
SCHEDULE
11:30 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Rittman High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 08, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Comets Official Sponsor

Comets News · Event Recap: Week of September 23 – September 29


Saturday, Sep 23rd

Coed Middle School Cross Country
Malone Invitational
N/A
Boys Varsity Cross Country
Multiple Opponents
N/A
Coed Varsity Cross Country
Regionals @ Boardman
N/A
Girls Varsity Cross Country
Multiple Opponents
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Cuyahoga Falls High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Cuyahoga Falls High School
L 3 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. vs
Tallmadge HS
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. vs
Tallmadge HS
L 2 – 5 SUMMARY

Sunday, Sep 24th

No event results

Monday, Sep 25th

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. vs
Field HS
L 1 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. vs
Field HS
W 2 – 0 SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. vs Ellet
W 28 – 14 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Akron Firestone High School
W SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Manchester
W 1 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Manchester
L 3 – 2 SUMMARY

Tuesday, Sep 26th

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Woodridge High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. vs
Woodridge HS
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs
Ravenna
W 2 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. vs
Woodridge HS
L 0 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs
Ravenna
W 3 – 0 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Woodridge High School
L 4 – 2 SUMMARY

Wednesday, Sep 27th

Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Barberton High School
W SUMMARY
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. vs
Woodridge HS
W 2 – 1 SUMMARY
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. vs
Woodridge HS
W 2 – 0 SUMMARY
Boys 7th Grade Football
@ Ravenna High School
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Ravenna High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Barberton High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Field High School
N/A

Thursday, Sep 28th

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Barberton High School
W 0 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Barberton High School
L 2 – 1 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Cross Country
@ Barberton High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Cross Country
@ Barberton High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
vs. vs
Ravenna
L 12 – 30 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Streetsboro High School
L 2 – 1 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Streetsboro High School
W 0 – 3 SUMMARY

Friday, Sep 29th

Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Tri Match @ Barberton with Ellet
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
@ Ravenna High School
N/A

Comets Official Sponsor

Comets News · Where Are the Toughest Places to Play? Nominate Now:


We here at VNN are doing a feature for our national media site highlighting the toughest places to play in all of high school sports and we want to hear from YOU what Stadium/Field/Gym/Course/Venue is the toughest to play and why?

Be on the lookout for the final feature coming soon on VNNsports.net!

 

Presented by:


Comets Official Sponsor

Comets News · Where Are the Toughest Places to Play? Nominate Now:


We here at VNN are doing a feature for our national media site highlighting the toughest places to play in all of high school sports and we want to hear from YOU what Stadium/Field/Gym/Course/Venue is the toughest to play and why?

Be on the lookout for the final feature coming soon on VNNsports.net!

 

Presented by:


Comets Official Sponsor

Comets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 25 – October 1


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Coventry High School, September 25 – October 1

MONDAY

September 25, 2017

4:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. vs
Field HS
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. vs Ellet
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. vs
Field HS
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Firestone
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Manchester
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Manchester
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 26, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Woodridge High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. vs
Woodridge HS
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs
Ravenna
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs
Ravenna
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. vs
Woodridge HS
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Woodridge High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 27, 2017

3:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. vs
Woodridge HS
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys 7th Grade Football
@ Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. vs
Woodridge HS
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Field High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 28, 2017

4:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Coed Varsity Cross Country
@ Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
@ Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
@ Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. vs
Ravenna
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Streetsboro High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Streetsboro High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 29, 2017

3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Tri Match @ Barberton with Ellet
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 30, 2017

10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. vs
Ravenna
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs
Valley Forge HS
SCHEDULE
11:30 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs
Valley Forge HS
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Lake HS
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Lake HS
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 01, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Comets Official Sponsor

Comets News · Event Recap: Week of September 16 – September 22


Saturday, Sep 16th

Coed Middle School Cross Country
Multiple Opponents
N/A
Coed Varsity Cross Country
Spartan Invitational @ Boardman
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Cloverleaf High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Lake Center Christian School
W 0 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Open Door Christian Schools
W 0 – 2 SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Tallmadge High School
W 3 – 4 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Tallmadge High School
W 0 – 1 SUMMARY

Sunday, Sep 17th

No event results

Monday, Sep 18th

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Cloverleaf High School
W 2 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. Cloverleaf High School
W 2 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Manchester High School
L SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Kent Roosevelt High School
L 2 – 4 SUMMARY

Tuesday, Sep 19th

Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Streetsboro High School
L 0 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Cloverleaf High School
L 2 – 1 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Streetsboro High School
W 4 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Cloverleaf High School
L 3 – 1 SUMMARY

Wednesday, Sep 20th

Boys Varsity Golf
PTC Tournament @ Sable Creek
1st Place SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
PTC Tournament @ Sable Creek
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
Multiple Opponents
5th Place SUMMARY
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Streetsboro High School
W 0 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Streetsboro High School
L 2 – 0 SUMMARY
Boys 7th Grade Football
@ Field High School
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Field High School
W 14 – 36 SUMMARY

Thursday, Sep 21st

Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Ellet High School
W SUMMARY
Boys Freshman Football
vs. Field High School
W 36 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Manchester
W 0 – 2 SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Buckeye High School
W 1 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Norton High School
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Manchester
L 2 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Field High School
W 2 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Field High School
W 3 – 0 SUMMARY

Friday, Sep 22nd

Boys Varsity Football
@ Field High School
N/A

Comets Official Sponsor

Comets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 18 – September 24


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Coventry High School, September 18 – September 24

MONDAY

September 18, 2017

4:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Cloverleaf High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. Cloverleaf High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Senior Night @ Boettler Park
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Kent Roosevelt High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 19, 2017

5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Streetsboro High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Cloverleaf High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Streetsboro High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Cloverleaf High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 20, 2017

8:30 AM Boys Varsity Golf
PTC Tournament @ Sable Creek
SCHEDULE
8:30 AM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
PTC Tournament @ Sable Creek
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
PTC Tournament @ Ravenna
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Streetsboro High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Streetsboro High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys 7th Grade Football
@ Field High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Field High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 21, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Ellet High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Field High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Manchester
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Buckeye High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Norton High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Manchester
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Field High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Field High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 22, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Field High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 23, 2017

9:00 AM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Malone Invitational
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Coed Varsity Cross Country
Malone Invitational
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Field High School
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Cuyahoga Falls High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Tallmadge High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Cuyahoga Falls High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Tallmadge High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 24, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Comets Official Sponsor

Comets News · Event Recap: Week of September 9 – September 15


Saturday, Sep 9th

Coed Middle School Cross Country
Dover Invitational
N/A
Coed Varsity Cross Country
Dover Invitational
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Tallmadge High School
W 0 – 28 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Perry HS (Massillon)
L 6 – 1 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Perry HS (Massillon)
L 3 – 2 SUMMARY

Sunday, Sep 10th

No event results

Monday, Sep 11th

Boys Varsity Golf
vs. Cloverleaf High School
W SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Cloverleaf High School
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Multiple Opponents
W 2 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. Multiple Opponents
T 1 – 1 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Ravenna High School
L SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Barberton High School
L 0 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Barberton High School
W 3 – 0 SUMMARY

Tuesday, Sep 12th

Boys Varsity Golf
@ Ravenna High School
W SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
@ Ravenna High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Kenmore High School
W SUMMARY
Coed Middle School Cross Country
PTC Super Duals @ Wingfoot Lake State Park
N/A
Coed Varsity Cross Country
PTC Super Duals @ Wingfoot Lake State Park
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Ravenna High School
W 0 – 4 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Springfield
W 2 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Ravenna High School
L 2 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Springfield
W 3 – 0 SUMMARY

Wednesday, Sep 13th

Boys Varsity Golf
vs. Ravenna High School
W SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Ravenna High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Woodridge High School
N/A SUMMARY
Boys 7th Grade Football
vs. Cloverleaf High School
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Football
vs. Cloverleaf High School
W 28 – 20 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ St. Thomas
N/A

Thursday, Sep 14th

Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Field High School
W SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Barberton High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Norton High School
L 1 – 2 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Garfield
W 8 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Barberton High School
W 4 – 6 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Norton High School
L 0 – 3 SUMMARY

Friday, Sep 15th

Boys Varsity Football
vs. Cloverleaf High School
N/A

Comets Official Sponsor

Comets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 11 – September 17


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Coventry High School, September 11 – September 17

MONDAY

September 11, 2017

3:45 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Cloverleaf High School
SCHEDULE
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Golf
vs. Cloverleaf High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Multiple Opponents
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. Multiple Opponents
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Barberton High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 12, 2017

3:45 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
@ Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Golf
@ Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Firestone Park
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
PTC Super Duals @ Wingfoot Lake State Park
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Coed Varsity Cross Country
PTC Super Duals @ Wingfoot Lake State Park
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Springfield
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Springfield
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 13, 2017

3:45 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Golf
vs. Ravenna High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Doubleheader
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys 7th Grade Football
vs. Cloverleaf High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Football
vs. Cloverleaf High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ St. Thomas
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 14, 2017

4:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Field High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Barberton High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Norton High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Norton High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Garfield
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Barberton High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 15, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Cloverleaf High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 16, 2017

9:00 AM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Spartan Invitational @ Boardman
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Coed Varsity Cross Country
Spartan Invitational @ Boardman
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Cloverleaf High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Open Door Christian Schools
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Lake Center Christian School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Tallmadge High School
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Tallmadge High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 17, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Comets Official Sponsor

Comets News · Event Recap: Week of September 2 – September 8


Saturday, Sep 2nd

Coed Middle School Cross Country
Dave Clegg Invitational @ Hoover
N/A
Coed Varsity Cross Country
Dave Clegg Invitational @ Hoover
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Carrollton
L 7 – 6 SUMMARY

Sunday, Sep 3rd

No event results

Monday, Sep 4th

No event results

Tuesday, Sep 5th

Boys Varsity Golf
Cloverleaf with Woodridge and Norton
1st Place SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Cloverleaf with Woodridge and Norton
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Norton High School POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Field High School
W 2 – 5 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Streetsboro High School
W 2 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Field High School
L 5 – 3 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Streetsboro High School
W 3 – 0 SUMMARY

Wednesday, Sep 6th

Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Barberton High School POSTPONED
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. Norton High School
L 0 – 2 SUMMARY
Boys 7th Grade Football
vs. Norton High School
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Football
vs. Norton High School
W 24 – 6 SUMMARY
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Norton High School
W 2 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Norton High School
L SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Field High School
L 1 – 2 SUMMARY

Thursday, Sep 7th

Boys Junior Varsity Golf
@ Boulder Creek
N/A
Boys Varsity Golf
@ Streetsboro High School
W SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Southeast High School
L SUMMARY
Boys Freshman Football
@ Kenston High School
L 14 – 12 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Northwest
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Woodridge High School
W 0 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Woodridge High School
W 1 – 3 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Louisville High School
T 1 – 1 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Northwest
N/A

Friday, Sep 8th

Boys Varsity Football
vs. Tallmadge High School
N/A