Multiple Teams · Boys Finish 2nd and Girls 3rd in the PTC Tournament


BowlingPTCPTC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS:

BOYS METRO DIVISION – Norton 4,087

BOYS COUNTY DIVISION – Woodridge 3,905

GIRLS COUNTY DIVISION – Woodridge 3,240

GIRLS METRO DIVISION – Kent Roosevelt 3,514

 

PTC OVERALL DIVISION CHAMPIONS:

BOYS METRO DIVISION – Norton

BOYS COUNTY DIVISION – Woodridge

GIRLS METRO DIVISION – Crestwood

GIRLS COUNTY DIVISION – Co-Champions: Woodridge & Garfield

 

TEAM STANDINGS AND INDIVIDUAL MEDALISTS:

 

BOYS METRO DIVISION: Norton 4,087; Coventry 4,053; Springfield 4,011; Crestwood 3,966; Kent Roosevelt 3,839; Ravenna 3,281.

 

BOYS METRO MEDALISTS: Mason Pastorius, Springfield 692; Colton Riddle, Springfield 668; Jacob Stahl, Coventry 665.

 

BOYS COUNTY DIVISION: Woodridge 3,905; Garfield 3,520; Streetsboro 3,104; Rootstown 3,002.

 

BOY COUNTY MEDALISTS: Tyler Fleming, Streetsboro 677; Brandon Fleming, Woodridge 656; Jaret Doraski, Garfield 651.

 

GIRLS METRO DIVISION: Kent Roosevelt 3,514; Crestwood 3,386; Coventry 3,358; Ravenna 3,308; Norton 3,283; Springfield 3,123.

 

GIRLS METRO MEDALISTS: Kailee Evans, Coventry 633; Kayla Jackson, Coventry 586; Emily Byles, Kent 581.

 

GIRLS COUNTY DIVISION: Woodridge 3,240; Garfield 3,194; Southeast 2,958; Streetsboro 2,417; Rootstown 2,240.

 

GIRLS COUNTY MEDALISTS: Maia Steadman, Woodridge 572; Becca Fleming, Streetsboro 512; Jessica Pottieger, Garfield 499.

 

SCOREBOARD

 

BOYS METRO DIVISION:

NORTON (4,087): Kevin Elfrink 618, Jake Merton 512, Cooper Smith 531, Connor Knight 520, Brandon Westerfield 660. GAMES: 944-970-1,027; BAKER: 184-223-176-212-170-181.

COVENTRY (4,053): Shane Sacher 329, Daniel Thomas 529, Jacob Stahl 665, Trevor Williamson 340, Kyle Maneval 592, Sam McKenzie 399. GAMES: 882-930-1,042; BAKER: 245-228-167-191-199-169.

SPRINGFIELD (4,011): Mason Pastorius 692, Colton Riddle 668, Zak Williams 397, Frank Garretson 529, Tanner Marmash 502, Sub score 150. GAMES: 1,041-1,019 878; BAKER: 201-185-167-177-182-161.

CRESTWOOD (3,966): Adam Atkinson 557, Bradley Woodrum 454, Jolson French 382, Noah Shannon 589, Jake Yeatts 512, Sub game 122-176. GAMES: 983-877-932; BAKER: 181-180-215-145-241-212.

KENT ROOSEVELT (3,839): Shane Lindon 578, Frank Farley 454, Conner Ball 491, Logan Manhard 631, Chris Hoskin 654. GAMES: 871-982-955; BAKER: 137-220-178-171-1162-163.

RAVENNA (3,281): Nathan Hathaway 514, Corey Cunningham 126, Kevin Stoffer 299, James Knapp 128, Eddie Hanna 479, Joe Rini 371, Jordan Wright 305. GAMES: 714-858-776. BAKER: 168-142-166-138-178-141.

 

BOYS COUNTY DIVISION:

WOODRIDGE (­3,905): Alex Fuller 577, Logan Stockton 564, Caleb Francis 518, Austin Fleming 204 Brandon Fleming 656, Zane Patterson 171, Sub game 118. GAMES: 933-921-954; BAKER: 191-155-180-178-205-188.

GARFIELD (3,520): Nick Thompson 426, Rob Burnett 466, Keddy Conway 416, Collin McGurer 558, Jaret Doraski 651.

STREETSBORO (3,104): Brandon Eggert 260, Tim Michalski 343, Nick Marlin 429, Donovan Booker 560, Tyler Fleming 677. GAMES: 732-815-722; BAKER: 112-147-121-126-155-174.

ROOTSTOWN (3,002): Joe Weingart 210, Josh McGrath 427, Kaleb Dulaney 431, Dan Phelps 500, Dominic Testa 509. GAMES: 744-633-778; BAKER: 163-138-158-143-118-127.

 

GIRLS COUNTY DIVISION:

WOODRIDGE (3,240): Kiara King 146, Reyam Hadi 486, Ranya Hadi 466, Katelyn Rinella 449, Maia Steadman 572, Sub game 110-99. GAMES: 750-759-819; BAKER: 154-157-166-127-158-150.

GARFIELD (3,194); Alaina Thompson 446, Kim Wampler 38, Jane Rader 291, Danielle Tuttle 494, Jessica Potteiger 499, Melissa Thompson 107. GAMES: 822-755-648. BAKER: 150-144-158-214-145-158.

SOUTHEAST (2,958): Courtney Martin 484, Olivia Shaulis 457, Phoebe Schmidt 422, Jenson Croop 405, Lauren Stammitti 370. GAMES: 749-642-747; BAKER: 113-132-163-137-127-148.

STREETSBORO (2,417): Becca Fleming 512, Emily Wilkinson 348, Lilly James 496, Alexa Brace 385. GAMES: 528-634-579; BAKER: 109-94-98-125-130-120.

ROOTSTOWN (2,240): Paige Robison 399, Liz Braden 338, Kimberly Grabski 403, Courtney Brown 447. GAMES: 558-509-527; BAKER: 121-103-93-89-133-114.

 

GIRLS METRO DIVISION:

KENT ROOSEVELT (3,514): Rachael Montanari 491, Allison Madden 456, Kaitlyn Jastromb 530, Emily Byles 581, Trayce Harris 483. GAMES: 729-907-905; BAKER: 165-185-154-169-165-135.

CRESTWOOD (3,386): Leannah Francis 515, Breanna Farrow 298, Katelyn Riley 467, Megan Wilfong 398, Emma Dockery 569, Sub game 112. GAMEs: 769-851-739; BAKER: 168-140-145-205-210-159.

COVENTRY (3,358): Shayna Conner 391, Kailey Lushes 415, Kayla Jackson 586, Kailee Evans 633, Sabrina Buckley 112, Kayla Hanlon 135, Sub game 131. GAMES: 793-746-814; BAKER: 163-181-188-124-148-151.

RAVENNA (3,308): Kayla Kline 513, Sydney Pantalone 126, Kayla Grabski 300, Angelina Welling 494, Gwen Martin 524, Haley Popson 303, Sub game 116. GAMES: 730-842-804; BAKER: 169-148-145-180-107-183.

NORTON (3,283): Courtney Merrill 412, Danielle Campbell 401, Sam Miklovic 422, Hannah Lehner 482, Emily Krosnick 545. GAMES: 690-860-712; BAKER: 162-205-149-181-190-134.

SPRINGFIELD (3,123): Megan Metko 436, Carlea Masters 550, Ami George 447, Madion Sims 397, Savannah Nestor 488. GAMES: 689-803-826; BAKER: 134-98-161-136-167-109.